Staff Directory

Administrative Staff


Mr. Mark Beddes
Principal


 
Mrs. Megan Gallwas
Assistant Principal
 

Ms. Cameron Rector

Counselor
E-mail


Teaching Staff


Mr. Davin Bauermeister
E-Mail | Room 102

Mathematics I
Mathematics II



 
Mrs. Nadine Baxter
E-Mail | Room 242

Art I & II
Drama
 

Mrs. Jody Boyd

E-Mail | Website | Room 237

7th Science
7th Honors Science



Ms. Jennifer Covey
E-Mail | Room 224
 
7th Social Studies
7th Saber Time

 

Mr. Al Darneille
E-Mail | Website | Gymnasium

Physical Education
Athletic Director & PE Team Leader
 

Mrs. Shana Davis
E-Mail | Room 101

Resource ELA, Reading, Saber Time
Special Education Team Leader

 

Mr. John Garrett

E-Mail | Website | Room 127

Engineering, Robotics, & Flight
Electives Team Leader

 

Ms. Haley Gerking

E-Mail | Room 303

6th Language Arts




Mr. Shawn Harlow
E-Mail | Room 117

Mathematics II
Mathematics III

 

Mr. Kellan Holdener

E-Mail | Website | Room 239

7th Science
7th Medical Detectives Elective

 

Mr. Ryan Jobe
E-Mail | Room 223

7th Social Studies
7th Saber Time
 

Mr. Robert Kratzig
E-Mail | Website | Room 201

6th Soc. Studies & 7th Soc. Studies
7th Leadership & ASB Advisor



Ms. Katie Krieger
E-Mail | Website | Room 118

Mathematics II & Intervention
Mathematics Team Leader


Ms. Jessica Markham
E-Mail | Room 301

7th Language Arts


 

Mrs. Diana McKenna

E-Mail | Room 304

6th Language Arts
Language Arts Team Leader
 

Mr. Peter Miles
E-Mail | Website | Room 352

Cadet & Concert Choruses
Beginning, Cadet, & Concert Bands



Mr. Jaison Naiker

E-Mail | Room 119

Mathematics I
Mathematics II - 6th Grade


Mr. Graham Parsons
E-Mail | Room 302

7th Language Arts



 Mrs. Deborah Reece
E-Mail | Room 305

6th & 7th Language Arts
English Language Learners



Mr. Kent Ross
E-Mail  | Website | Room 235

6th Science & 6th Honors Science
Science Team Leader



Mr. Mike Salamone
E-Mail | Room 125

Life Skills
 

Mrs. Leah Sandlian
E-Mail | Gymnasium

Physical Education




Ms. Marette Satterlee
E-Mail | Room 367

6th Social Studies
6th Saber Time


Ms. Sarah Solly

E-Mail | Room 369

6th Social Studies
6th Saber Time

 

Mr. Roger Scott
E-Mail | Room 229

6th Science
7th Medical Detectives Elective



Mr. Jacob Stevens
E-Mail | Website | Room 202

6th Social Studies & 6th Saber Time
Social Studies Team Leader




Mrs. Michelle Tiegs

E-Mail | Website | Room 103

Resource Mathematics
Resource Reading    
 






Mr. Steven Tiegs

E-Mail | Room 222

7th Social Studies
7th Saber Time








Support Staff
 Staff Name  Job Title  Contact
 Dr. Al Albertson  Psychologist E-Mail
 Mrs. Laura Berry  Kitchen Manager E-Mail
 Mr. Rob Briski Evening Custodian  E-Mail
 Ms. Paula Chandler Educational Assistant E-Mail
Mrs. Jeanne ColeEducational AssistantE-Mail
 Mr. Ricky Cook Day Custodian E-Mail
 Mrs. Charity Giboney  Food Services Assistant E-Mail
 Ms. Kari Gray Office Manager  E-Mail
 Ms. Sher Greer Attendance Secretary & Registrar  E-Mail
Mrs. Diane Kasner Library Aide  E-Mail
Mrs. Beth Owen Educational Assistant   E-Mail 
 Mrs. Melissa Rummel Educational Assistant  E-Mail
 Ms. Michelle Sanchez Educational Assistant E-Mail
 Mrs. Martha Sherman  Indian Ed Coordinator E-Mail
 Ms. Carol Walter  Food Services Assistant E-Mail
 Ms. Pam Zarko  Food Services Assistant E-Mail