Staff Directory

Administrative Staff


Mr. Jim Snider
Principal


 
Mrs. Megan Gallwas
Assistant Principal
 

Ms. Cameron Rector

Counselor
E-mail


Teaching Staff


Mrs. Nadine Baxter
E-Mail | Room 242

Art & Drama



 
Mrs. Jody Boyd
E-Mail | Website | Room 237

7th Science
7th Honors Science
 

Ms. Jennifer Covey

E-Mail | Room 224

7th Social Studies 
7th Saber Time



Mr. Al Darneille
E-Mail | Website | Gymnasium
 
Physical Education
SLMS Athletic Director

 

Mrs. Shana Davis
E-Mail | Room 101

Resource Language Arts & Reading
Resource Saber Time
 

Mr. John Garrett
E-Mail | Room 127

Technology
Electives Team Leader

 

Ms. Haley Gerking

E-Mail | Room 303

6th Language Arts

 

Mr. Shawn Harlow

E-Mail | Room 117

Mathematics II
Mathematics III




Mr. Kellan Holdener
E-Mail | Website | Room 239

7th Science
7th Medical Detectives Elective

 

Mr. Ryan Jobe

E-Mail | Room 223

7th Social Studies
7th Saber Time

 

Mr. Robert Kratzig
E-Mail | Website | Room 201

6th Soc. Studies & 7th Soc. Studies
7th Leadership & ASB Advisor
 

Ms. Katie Krieger

E-Mail | Website | Room 118

Mathematics II
Mathematics Intervention



Ms. Jessica Markham
E-Mail | Room 301

7th Language Arts


Mrs. Diana McKenna

E-Mail | Room 304

6th Language Arts
Language Arts Team Leader

 

Mr. Peter Miles

E-Mail | Website | Room 352

Cadet & Concert Choruses
Beginning, Cadet, & Concert Bands
 

Ms. Elizabeth Mitchell
E-Mail | Room 102

Mathematics I & Mathematics II
Mathematics Team Leader



Mr. Graham Parsons

E-Mail | Room 302

7th Language Arts


Mrs. Deborah Reece
E-Mail | Room 305

6th & 7th Language Arts ELL



 Mr. Kent Ross
E-Mail | Website | Room 235

6th Science & 6th Honors Science
Science Team Leader



Mrs. Leah Sandlian
E-Mail  | Gymnasium

Physical Education



Ms. Marette Satterlee

E-Mail | Room 367

6th Social Studies 
6th Saber Time

 

Mrs. Sarah Solly
E-Mail | Room 369

6th Social Studies
6th Saber Time




Mr. Roger Scott

E-Mail | Room 229

6th Science
7th Medical Detectives Elective


Mr. Jacob Stevens

E-Mail | Website | Room 202

6th Social Studies & 6th Saber Time
Social Studies Team Leader

 

Mrs. Michelle Tiegs

E-Mail | Website | Room 103

Special Education
Mathematics & Reading



Mr. Steven Tiegs
E-Mail | Room 222

7th Social Studies
7th Saber Time




Ms. Ryann Waldman

E-Mail | Room 119

Mathematics I
Mathematics II


Support Staff
 Staff Name  Job Title  Contact
 Mrs. Laura Berry Kitchen ManagerE-Mail
 Mr. Rob Briski Evening Custodian  E-Mail
 Mr. Ricky Cook Day Custodian E-Mail
 Ms. Kari Gray Office Manager  E-Mail
 Ms. Sher Greer Attendance Secretary & Registrar  E-Mail
Mrs. Diane Kasner Library Aide  E-Mail
Mrs. Beth Owen  Para Educator   E-Mail 
 Mrs. Melissa Rummel  Para Educator  E-Mail